Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
HOH 5k
Northbrook, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
5 & 6
7
8
9
10
11
12 - 14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60+
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
266
Abby Reese
00:23:45
7:39/mile
11
F
2
5k Overall Males
1st
433
Mike Hebl
00:19:28
6:16/mile
41
M
1
5k Female 5 & 6
1st
423
Grace Yeomans
00:35:21
11:23/mile
6
F
76
2nd
169
Julia Loewy
00:44:18
14:17/mile
6
F
143
3rd
337
Leah Weller
01:17:37
25:02/mile
6
F
187
5k Male 5 & 6
1st
41
Nathan Dawson
00:30:38
9:52/mile
6
M
87
2nd
167
Arthur Livshits
00:36:27
11:45/mile
6
M
130
5k Female 7
1st
63
Elizabeth Field
00:31:50
10:15/mile
7
F
43
2nd
18
Ava Buti
00:33:32
10:49/mile
7
F
52
3rd
286
Olivia Samson
00:35:38
11:29/mile
7
F
84
5k Male 7
1st
355
Ray Zenimoto
00:30:48
9:56/mile
7
M
90
2nd
146
Austin Koulentes
00:34:27
11:06/mile
7
M
118
3rd
179
Umair Masood
00:44:16
14:16/mile
7
M
146
5k Female 8
1st
274
Tate Roth
00:27:36
8:53/mile
8
F
16
2nd
380
Hannah Tamez
00:33:45
10:52/mile
8
F
54
3rd
138
Hailey Kesmodel
00:35:04
11:18/mile
8
F
68
5k Male 8
1st
40
Jack Dawson
00:25:40
8:16/mile
8
M
43
2nd
88
Trey Gottschild
00:26:06
8:24/mile
8
M
49
3rd
32
Anthony Costescu
00:27:28
8:51/mile
8
M
59
5k Female 9
1st
362
Callie Zhao
00:31:35
10:11/mile
9
F
41
2nd
239
Caitlyn Panek
00:35:02
11:18/mile
9
F
67
3rd
76
Clare Gartz
00:35:07
11:19/mile
9
F
69
5k Male 9
1st
17
Cormick Buti
00:22:44
7:19/mile
9
M
15
2nd
48
Mac Downey
00:24:55
8:02/mile
9
M
35
3rd
367
Noah Saichek
00:26:04
8:24/mile
9
M
48
5k Female 10
1st
80
Danielle Gichner
00:27:01
8:42/mile
10
F
10
2nd
395
Ella Malczyk
00:28:08
9:04/mile
10
F
20
3rd
11
Maxine Badgley
00:31:50
10:15/mile
10
F
42
5k Male 10
1st
273
Tucker Roth
00:24:30
7:53/mile
10
M
29
2nd
132
Finn Kenny
00:25:14
8:08/mile
10
M
40
3rd
422
Finn Yeomans
00:27:00
8:42/mile
10
M
53
5k Female 11
1st
224
Maddy Noll
00:27:01
8:42/mile
11
F
11
2nd
238
Ella Panek
00:27:09
8:45/mile
11
F
12
3rd
137
Greta Kesmodel
00:30:46
9:55/mile
11
F
35
5k Male 11
1st
417
Ryan Schaefer
00:20:39
6:39/mile
11
M
5
2nd
101
Graham Hetzler
00:23:40
7:37/mile
11
M
17
3rd
418
Colin Schaefer
00:23:46
7:39/mile
11
M
18
5k Female 12 - 14
1st
153
Emma Larsen
00:26:01
8:23/mile
12
F
6
2nd
334
Katie Wallace
00:27:17
8:47/mile
12
F
13
3rd
394
Evon Mulczyk
00:28:52
9:18/mile
12
F
24
5k Male 12 - 14
1st
384
Sam Dawson
00:20:30
6:36/mile
14
M
3
2nd
142
Edward Kline
00:20:33
6:37/mile
13
M
4
3rd
99
Tommy Henrikson
00:21:07
6:48/mile
13
M
7
5k Female 15-19
1st
420
Lindsay Fraser
00:27:39
8:54/mile
19
F
17
2nd
301
Payton Shanahan
00:49:37
16:00/mile
16
F
165
3rd
24
Maddy Chemers
00:49:38
16:00/mile
17
F
166
5k Male 15-19
1st
57
Samuel Erens
00:21:00
6:46/mile
17
M
6
2nd
428
Tyler Renzer
00:22:00
7:05/mile
17
M
10
3rd
427
Ronan Kerriger
00:22:25
7:13/mile
16
M
14
5k Female 20-24
1st
275
Angela Rowland
00:28:45
9:16/mile
24
F
23
2nd
140
Emma Kissane
00:33:13
10:42/mile
23
F
49
5k Male 20-24
1st
391
Yaseen Fawzi
00:24:30
7:54/mile
22
M
30
2nd
150
Christian Kulas
00:28:53
9:18/mile
20
M
69
5k Female 25-29
1st
172
Cathy Lynk
00:34:39
11:10/mile
28
F
63
2nd
410
Melissas Deleo
00:41:49
13:29/mile
28
F
121
5k Female 30-34
1st
281
Michelle Sachman
00:25:35
8:15/mile
34
F
5
2nd
194
Karan Mishra
00:34:41
11:11/mile
34
F
64
5k Male 30-34
1st
14
Andrew Brady
00:25:01
8:04/mile
32
M
37
5k Female 35-39
1st
432
Melani Hebl
00:27:00
8:42/mile
36
F
8
2nd
31
Kristin Corradini
00:27:17
8:47/mile
37
F
14
3rd
96
Linda Haiduc
00:27:33
8:52/mile
36
F
15
5k Male 35-39
1st
345
Christopher Wu
00:20:04
6:28/mile
37
M
2
2nd
381
Brett Katz
00:23:46
7:39/mile
38
M
19
3rd
234
VINCENT Pace
00:24:08
7:46/mile
38
M
24
5k Female 40-44
1st
356
QunFang Zhang
00:25:33
8:14/mile
43
F
3
2nd
431
Jojo Hebl
00:27:51
8:58/mile
44
F
19
3rd
75
Tricia Gartz
00:28:11
9:05/mile
42
F
22
5k Male 40-44
1st
149
David Krauter
00:22:05
7:07/mile
43
M
11
2nd
162
David Lieberman
00:22:08
7:08/mile
41
M
12
3rd
151
Steven Larsen
00:22:54
7:23/mile
44
M
16
5k Female 45-49
1st
72
Lisabeth Gansberg
00:29:08
9:23/mile
49
F
25
2nd
207
Susan Musslewhite
00:30:37
9:52/mile
45
F
32
3rd
228
Diana O\\\'Brien
00:30:44
9:54/mile
48
F
34
5k Male 45-49
1st
143
Mark Kolar
00:21:22
6:53/mile
46
M
9
2nd
375
Jay Henrikson
00:24:10
7:47/mile
46
M
25
3rd
315
Michael Sommerfeld
00:26:54
8:40/mile
45
M
52
5k Female 50-54
1st
98
Becky Heller
00:26:33
8:33/mile
53
F
7
2nd
46
Susie D'Orazi
00:27:00
8:42/mile
52
F
9
3rd
424
Carla Mutens
00:29:45
9:35/mile
53
F
28
5k Male 50-54
1st
389
Joe Tiemeyer
00:24:46
7:59/mile
50
M
34
2nd
69
Tony Forchetti
00:30:05
9:42/mile
53
M
82
3rd
229
David O'Brien
00:30:43
9:54/mile
51
M
89
5k Female 55-59
1st
27
shelley cohen
00:28:10
9:04/mile
59
F
21
5k Male 55-59
1st
392
Ashraf Yousseff
00:25:03
8:04/mile
57
M
38
5k Female 60+
1st
113
Susan Horine
00:52:31
16:56/mile
63
F
170
2nd
106
Eileen Hiltz
00:53:37
17:17/mile
66
F
172
5k Male 60+
1st
390
William Sabella
00:27:26
8:50/mile
71
M
58
2nd
163
Mark Lieberman
00:29:49
9:36/mile
70
M
80
3rd
114
William Horine Jr
00:52:31
16:52/mile
64
M
172