Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
HOH 5k
Northbrook, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
HOH Scholarship 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
5 & Under
6 yr old
7 yr old
8 yr old
9 yr old
10 yr old
11 yr old
12-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60 & Over
Age not provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
309
Jennifer Roth
00:20:59
6:46/mile
40
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
203
GRAHAM PATERSON
00:18:48
6:03/mile
15
M
1
5k Female 5 & Under
1st
251
SYDNEY SCHACK
00:45:46
14:45/mile
5
F
119
5k Male 5 & Under
1st
33
VIKTOR CHUPROV
00:33:09
10:41/mile
5
M
85
2nd
205
CHARLIE PEARLMAN
00:38:07
12:17/mile
5
M
111
3rd
96
CHRISTOPHER HACKL
00:40:53
13:11/mile
5
M
116
5k Female 6 yr old
1st
20
LUCY BERMAN
00:40:55
13:11/mile
6
F
93
2nd
276
ADELINE VORDA
00:44:23
14:18/mile
6
F
112
3rd
91
BELLA GRIFFITH
00:54:32
17:35/mile
6
F
138
5k Male 6 yr old
1st
312
Kayden Nesrallah
00:45:40
14:43/mile
6
M
126
2nd
75
CHARLIE FOLLAND
00:54:18
17:30/mile
6
M
138
3rd
264
LIAM SILVA
00:57:00
18:23/mile
6
M
143
5k Female 7 yr old
1st
296
GRACE YEOMANS
00:37:06
11:57/mile
7
F
67
2nd
112
LUCA HWANGBO
00:41:52
13:30/mile
7
F
101
3rd
65
JULIA EICHSTADT
00:44:24
14:19/mile
7
F
113
5k Male 7 yr old
1st
292
MADDEN WILLIAMS
00:28:17
9:07/mile
7
M
56
2nd
46
NATHAN DAWSON
00:28:18
9:07/mile
7
M
57
3rd
234
OLIVER RUSH
00:29:46
9:35/mile
7
M
67
5k Female 8 yr old
1st
329
Kayla Ritchie
00:29:01
9:21/mile
8
F
27
2nd
159
CAROLINE MCCLAMROCH
00:33:45
10:53/mile
8
F
48
3rd
74
ELIZABETH FIELD
00:33:55
10:56/mile
8
F
52
5k Male 8 yr old
1st
116
JASON KAGAN
00:25:30
8:13/mile
8
M
36
2nd
79
HENRY GARTZ
00:25:55
8:21/mile
8
M
39
3rd
162
KIERAN MCCLURE
00:31:39
10:12/mile
8
M
81
5k Female 9 yr old
1st
308
Tate Roth
00:28:15
9:06/mile
9
F
22
2nd
127
HAILEY KESMODEL
00:31:24
10:07/mile
9
F
35
3rd
40
OLIVIA CRITCHLEY
00:32:56
10:37/mile
9
F
42
5k Male 9 yr old
1st
43
JACK DAWSON
00:24:57
8:02/mile
9
M
30
2nd
89
TREY GOTTSCHILD
00:25:26
8:12/mile
9
M
34
3rd
51
PATRICK DOLAN
00:26:44
8:37/mile
9
M
44
5k Female 10 yr old
1st
281
MIA WALLACE
00:28:46
9:16/mile
10
F
25
2nd
115
Emma KAGAN
00:34:50
11:13/mile
10
F
96
3rd
78
CLARE GARTZ
00:35:10
11:20/mile
10
F
57
5k Male 10 yr old
1st
58
MACRAE DOWNEY
00:23:43
7:38/mile
10
M
23
2nd
23
CORMICK BUTI
00:23:56
7:43/mile
10
M
26
3rd
239
NOAH SAICHEK
00:25:20
8:10/mile
10
M
33
5k Female 11 yr old
1st
9
MAXINE BADGLEY
00:26:13
8:27/mile
11
F
12
2nd
310
Caitlyn Panek
00:29:18
9:26/mile
11
F
31
3rd
290
LARA WHITE
00:32:36
10:30/mile
11
F
41
5k Male 11 yr old
1st
307
Tucker Roth
00:24:06
7:46/mile
11
M
28
2nd
125
FINN KENNY
00:26:50
8:39/mile
11
M
45
3rd
210
JUSTIN PEISERT
00:27:11
8:45/mile
11
M
47
5k Female 12-14
1st
279
KATIE WALLACE
00:23:27
7:33/mile
13
F
2
2nd
219
ABBY REESE
00:23:28
7:34/mile
12
F
3
3rd
10
NELL BADGLEY
00:25:21
8:10/mile
13
F
8
5k Male 12-14
1st
182
SAM MULLINS
00:22:22
7:12/mile
14
M
9
2nd
302
LIFU ZHANG
00:22:25
7:13/mile
14
M
10
3rd
334
Patrick Herbst
00:22:53
7:22/mile
14
M
14
5k Female 15-19
1st
322
Hailey Waltenburg
00:27:54
8:59/mile
15
F
20
2nd
298
SYDNEY YONAITES
00:27:56
9:00/mile
15
F
21
3rd
323
Shannon Clinkunbroomer
00:35:54
11:34/mile
15
F
61
5k Male 15-19
1st
67
SAMUEL ERENS
00:19:26
6:15/mile
18
M
4
2nd
141
ALEX KRULL
00:19:46
6:22/mile
15
M
5
3rd
325
Tyler Kenzer
00:20:20
6:33/mile
18
M
6
5k Female 20-24
1st
152
SAM LUENGAS
00:47:02
15:10/mile
22
F
123
5k Female 25-29
1st
229
ANGELA ROWLAND
00:29:51
9:37/mile
25
F
32
2nd
32
KRISTIN CASH
00:33:20
10:45/mile
29
F
43
3rd
86
RACHEL GLAZER
00:33:54
10:55/mile
25
F
50
5k Female 30-34
1st
19
DANI BERMAN
00:40:55
13:11/mile
34
F
91
2nd
224
TERESE RICK
00:50:05
16:09/mile
33
F
129
5k Male 30-34
1st
85
ANDREW GLAZER
00:33:54
10:55/mile
31
M
91
2nd
223
ANDY RICK
00:50:05
16:09/mile
33
M
134
5k Female 35-39
1st
99
MELANIE HEBL
00:25:07
8:05/mile
37
F
7
2nd
238
MICHELLE SACHMAN
00:25:46
8:18/mile
35
F
10
3rd
238
MICHELLE SACHMAN
00:25:46
8:18/mile
35
F
9
5k Male 35-39
1st
31
ANDREW CARLSON
00:23:19
7:31/mile
36
M
18
2nd
42
WEI CUI
00:25:04
8:05/mile
38
M
31
3rd
242
EUGENE SANDONA
00:25:45
8:18/mile
35
M
38
5k Female 40-44
1st
303
QUNFANG ZHANG
00:23:37
7:36/mile
44
F
4
2nd
34
LAURA COPILEVITZ
00:24:52
8:01/mile
40
F
6
3rd
97
JESSICA HEBL
00:26:45
8:37/mile
41
F
15
5k Male 40-44
1st
100
MICHAEL HEBL
00:18:53
6:05/mile
42
M
2
2nd
114
ALEX KAGAN
00:25:29
8:13/mile
40
M
35
3rd
185
KEVIN NELSON
00:27:30
8:52/mile
41
M
50
5k Female 45-49
1st
181
LAURA MULLINS
00:24:44
7:58/mile
47
F
5
2nd
98
JOHANNAH HEBL
00:29:13
9:25/mile
45
F
30
3rd
128
TANYA KESMODEL
00:31:57
10:18/mile
45
F
39
5k Male 45-49
1st
38
JOHN CRITCHLEY
00:19:14
6:12/mile
47
M
3
2nd
135
MARK KOLAR
00:21:39
6:58/mile
47
M
7
3rd
280
MARC WALLACE
00:22:28
7:14/mile
46
M
11
5k Female 50-54
1st
320
kula geib
00:27:12
8:46/mile
50
F
16
2nd
17
HELLER BECKY
00:27:22
8:49/mile
54
F
18
3rd
201
JEAN OTT
00:32:21
10:25/mile
54
F
40
5k Male 50-54
1st
319
James Komperda
00:22:00
7:05/mile
54
M
8
2nd
338
David Krull
00:26:35
8:34/mile
50
M
43
3rd
259
BETSY SHARPE
00:32:51
10:35/mile
52
M
84
5k Female 55-59
1st
335
Cathy Piehl
00:34:40
11:10/mile
59
F
55
5k Male 55-59
1st
211
JOHN PHILBIN
00:35:35
11:28/mile
55
M
100
5k Female 60 & Over
1st
108
SUSAN HORINE
00:54:25
17:33/mile
64
F
137
5k Male 60 & Over
1st
21
JONATHAN BOGAARD
00:23:28
7:34/mile
61
M
19
2nd
59
DAVID DOWNING
00:53:37
17:17/mile
60
M
135
3rd
107
BILL HORINE
00:54:26
17:33/mile
65
M
139